PROCUREMENT

West Africa Food System Resilience Programme

FOR THE RECRUITMENT OF 1NO. DATA ANALYST FOR THE FEED GHANA PROGRAM (FGP) OF THE MINISTRY OF FOOD AND AGRICULTURE (MOFA)

Type of Notice: TERMS OF REFERENCE

RFB Reference: P178132

Country: GHANA

Deadline

2026-08-19

View PDF

FOR THE RECRUITMENT OF 6NO. PROJECT OFFICERS FOR THE FEED GHANA PROGRAM (FGP) OF THE MINISTRY OF FOOD AND AGRICULTURE (MOFA)

Type of Notice: TERMS OF REFERENCE

RFB Reference: P178132

Country: GHANA

Deadline

2026-08-19

View PDF

FOR THE RECRUITMENT OF 261NO. BRIGADES FOR THE FEED GHANA PROGRAM (FGP) OF THE MINISTRY OF FOOD AND AGRICULTURE (MOFA)

Type of Notice: TERMS OF REFERENCE

RFB Reference: P178132

Country: GHANA

Deadline

2026-08-19

View PDF

CONSULTING SERVICES – INDIVIDUAL CONSULTANTS SELECTION

Type of Notice: REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST

RFB Reference: P178132

Country: GHANA

Deadline

2026-08-28

View PDF

Development of selected inland valleys in the Ashanti Region (Waamu/Kumi Water Conservation Scheme) – Lot 2

Type of Notice: Request for Bids - Small Works

RFB Reference: GH-FSRP PHASE 2-496559-CW-RFB

Country: Ghana

Deadline

2026-07-10

View PDF

Provision of 6No. Solar Powered Boreholes and Chain Fencing around selected farms in the Northern Belt.

Type of Notice: Request for Quotations :Small Works

RFB Reference: GH-FSRP-PHASE 2-510831-CW-RFQ

Country: Ghana

Deadline

2026-06-25

View PDF

Provision of 4 No. Solar Powered Boreholes and Chain Fencing around selected farms in the Middle Belt.

Type of Notice: Request for Quotations :Small Works

RFB Reference: GH-FSRP-PHASE 2-510847-CW-RFQ

Country: Ghana

Deadline

2026-06-25

View PDF

Consultancy services for the construction supervision of the development of selected inland valleys in the Ashanti Region at Anunuso, Waamu/Kumi and Odaho/Odamu -Lot 1

Type of Notice: TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR: CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR THE CONSTRUCTION SUPERVISION OF SELECTED INLAND VALLEYS ANUNUSO, WAAMU KUMI, ODAHO AND ODAMU VALLEYS ASHANTI REGION -Lot 1

RFB Reference: GH-FSRP PHASE 2-488923-CS-QCBS

Country: REPUBLIC OF GHANA MINISTRY OF FOOD AND AGRICULTURE (MoFA)

Deadline

2026-06-16

View PDF

WEST AFRICA FOOD SYSTEM RESILIENCE PROJECT (FSRP) – GHANA (Phase 2 of a Multiphase Programmatic Approach)

Type of Notice: REQUEST FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST (CONSULTING SERVICES – FIRM SELECTION)

RFB Reference: GH-FSRP PHASE 2-488923-CS-QCBS

Country: MINISTRY OF FOOD AND AGRICULTURE (MoFA) REPUBLIC OF GHANA

Deadline

2026-06-16

View PDF

EMBEDDED DIGITAL AGRICULTURE ADVISOR FOR THE GHANA AGRICULTURE AND AGRIBUSINESS PLATFORM (GHAAP) and NETWORK OPERATING CENTER (NOC)

Type of Notice: Terms of Reference EMBEDDED DIGITAL AGRICULTURE ADVISOR FOR THE GHANA AGRICULTURE AND AGRIBUSINESS PLATFORM (GHAAP) and NETWORK OPERATING CENTER (NOC)

RFB Reference: GH-FSRP PHASE 2-510994-CS-INDV

Country: Ghana

Deadline

2026-05-15

View PDF

Supply of 500,000no. Kuroiler Birds (6 weeks old) for Smallholder Farmers in the Northern, Middle and Southern Belts.

Type of Notice: Request for Bids Goods (One-Envelope Bidding Process)

RFB Reference: GH-FSRP PHASE 2-496493-GO-RFB

Country: Ghana

Deadline

2026-05-28

View PDF

RECRUITMENT OF INDIVIDUAL CONSULTANT AS AN EMBEDDED DIGITAL AGRICULTURE ADVISOR FOR THE GHANA AGRICULTURE AND AGRIBUSINESS PLATFORM (GHAAP) AND NETWORK OPERATING CENTER

Type of Notice: REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST CONSULTING SERVICES – INDIVIDUAL CONSULTANT SELECTION

RFB Reference: Reference No.: GH-FSRP PHASE 2

Country: Ghana

Deadline

2026-05-15

View PDF

Supply of heavy-duty equipment (2no. bulldozers, 2no. Graders, 2no. Backhoes, 2no. Tippers trucks, 2no. Excavators and 1no. low bed) for Kpong Left Bank Project

Type of Notice: Request for Bids Goods

RFB Reference: GH-FSRP PHASE 2-481382-GO-RFB

Country: Ghana

Deadline

2025-07-08

View PDF

INCUBATION PROGRAMME – 1st Call

Type of Notice: CALL FOR PROPOSAL YOUTH AND WOMEN INCUBATION PROGRAMME

RFB Reference: IDA-71950

Country: Ghana

Deadline

2025-06-06

View PDF

Procurement Of Mobile NIR Spectroscopy Equipment for Animal Production Directorate-MoFA

Type of Notice: Request for Quotations Goods

RFB Reference: GH-FSRP PHASE 2-489032-GO-RFQ

Country: Ghana

Deadline

2025-05-27

View PDF

Supply of Equipment for On-Farm Demonstration for 3 Target Areas

Type of Notice: Request for Quotations Goods

RFB Reference: GH-FSRP PHASE 2-489033-GO-RFQ

Country: Ghana

Deadline

2025-05-27

View PDF

Development of Selected Inland Valleys in the Ashanti Region – Lot 1: Anunuso Water Conservation Scheme

Type of Notice: Request for Bids - Small Works

RFB Reference: GH-FSRP PHASE 2-488584-CW-RFB

Country: Ghana

Deadline

2025-06-17

View PDF

Construction of 1No. Warehouse for Kpong Left Bank Project

Type of Notice: Request for Quotations Small Works

RFB Reference: GH-FSRP PHASE 2-481367-CW-RFQ

Country: Ghana

Deadline

2025-05-23

View PDF

TOR FOR CONSULTING SERVICES FOR UPGRADE/ REHABILITATION OF MARKET FACILITIES AT MAJOR TRADING CENTRES IN GHANA - (LOT 1 – BOLGA & EJURA)

Type of Notice: Phase 2 of a Multiple-Phase Programmatic Approach

RFB Reference: GH-FSRP PHASE 2- 468250-CS-QCB

Country: GHANA

Deadline

2025-04-25

View PDF

TOR FOR CONSULTING SERVICES FOR UPGRADE/ REHABILITATION OF MARKET FACILITIES AT MAJOR TRADING CENTRES IN GHANA - (LOT 2 - ABOFOUR, AGOGO, DENU)

Type of Notice: Phase 2 of a Multiple-Phase Programmatic Approach

RFB Reference: GH-FSRP PHASE 2- 468250-CS-QCB

Country: GHANA

Deadline

2025-04-25

View PDF

Consulting Services for the Architectural-Engineering Design and Construction Supervision for the Upgrade/ Rehabilitation of Market Facilities at Major Trading Centres in Ghana

Type of Notice: REQUEST FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST (CONSULTING SERVICES – FIRM SELECTION)

RFB Reference: GH-FSRP PHASE 2- 468250-CS-QCB

Country: REPUBLIC OF GHANA MINISTRY OF FOOD AND AGRICULTURE (MoFA)

Deadline

2025-04-25

View PDF

Supply of Farming Equipment (2no. Grain dryers and 2no. combined harvesters) for Kpong Left Bank Project

Type of Notice: Request for Bids Goods (One-Envelope Bidding Process)

RFB Reference: GH-FSRP PHASE 2-481377-GO-RFB

Country: Ghana

Deadline

2025-04-25

View PDF

Provision of an integrated meteorological solution (Supply, Installation and Training) for the harmonization of GMET systems

Type of Notice: Request for Bids Goods (One-Envelope Bidding Process)

RFB Reference: GH-FSRP PHASE 2-469193-GO-RFB

Country: Ghana

Deadline

2025-05-06

View PDF

Supply of 9050 Tons of biochar (100 kg per bag) for smallholder farmers.

Type of Notice: Request for Bids Goods

RFB Reference: GH-FSRP PHASE 2- 474052-GO-RFB

Country: Ghana

Deadline

2025-03-14

View PDF

Supply of 709,900 kg enhanced fertilizer, urea, TSP and 302,000 grams of inoculants for smallholder farmers.

Type of Notice: Request for Bids Goods.

RFB Reference: GH-FSRP PHASE 2- 474044-GO-RFB

Country: Ghana

Deadline

2025-02-28

View PDF

Supply of 75,500 kg Smart Seeds for Smallholder Farmers

Type of Notice: Request for Quotation Goods

RFB Reference: GH-FSRP PHASE 2-474032-GO-RFQ

Country: Ghana

Deadline

2025-02-28

View PDF

Supply of 9050 Tons of biochar (100kg per bag) for smallholder farmers.

Type of Notice: Request for Bids Goods.

RFB Reference: GH-FSRP PHASE 2- 474052-GO-RFB

Country: Ghana

Deadline

2025-02-28

View PDF

Design-build, Supply, and Installation of Equipment for the Rehabilitation of Selected Border Posts

Type of Notice: Request for Bids Small Works

RFB Reference: GH-FSRP PHASE 2-451362-CW-RFB

Country: Ghana

Deadline

2024-10-31

View PDF

FOR THE RECRUITMENT OF AN INDIVIDUAL CONSULTANT AS A PROJECT OFFICER (TO CORDINATE THE WORLDBANK FOOD SYSTEMS 2030 TRUST FUND GRANT FOR MOFA)

Type of Notice: Phase 2 of a Multiple-Phase Programmatic Approach

RFB Reference: P178132

Country: Ghana

Deadline

2024-07-01

View PDF

RECRUITMENT OF AN INDIVIDUAL CONSULTANT AS A GENDER-BASED VIOLENCE (GBV) SPECIALIST

Type of Notice: Phase 2 of a Multiple-Phase Programmatic Approach

RFB Reference: P178132

Country: Ghana

Deadline

2024-07-30

View PDF

APPLICATION FOR MATCHING GRANTS SCHEME (MGS)

Type of Notice: FORMAT FOR PROPOSAL RESPONSE

RFB Reference: P1905132

Country: Ghana

Deadline

2024-07-29

View PDF

Matching Grants Manual

Type of Notice: Matching Grants Manual

RFB Reference: P178123

Country: Ghana

Deadline

2024-07-29

View PDF

NEGOTIATED ENVIRONMENTAL AND SOCIAL COMMITMENT PLAN (ESCP)

Type of Notice: West Africa Food System Resilience Program (P178132) and Additional Financing (P181488)

RFB Reference: P181488

Country: Ghana

Deadline

2024-06-05

View PDF

Consulting Services For The Assessment, Technical Design And Construction Supervision Of The Rehabilitation Of Selected Warehouses

Type of Notice: Phase 2 of a Multiple-Phase Programmatic Approach

RFB Reference: p178132

Country: Ghana

Deadline

2024-08-01

View PDF

Consulting Services for the Assessment, Technical Design and Construction Supervision of the Rehabilitation of 4-Selected Warehouses

Type of Notice: REQUEST FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST (CONSULTING SERVICES – FIRM SELECTION)

RFB Reference: GH-FSRP PHASE 2- 435201-CS-QCB

Country: REPUBLIC OF GHANA MINISTRY OF FOOD AND AGRICULTURE (MoFA)

Deadline

2024-08-02

View PDF

Consultancy Services For The Update Of National Irrigation Policy And Development Of Five-Year Strategic Plan/Roadmap For Gida (2025-2029)

Type of Notice: Request For Expression Of Interest

RFB Reference: GH-FSRP PHASE 2-429799-CS-INDV

Country: Ghana

Deadline

2024-06-20

View PDF

Production of footages/video documentaries of baseline conditions of facilities to be rehabilitated by project.

Type of Notice: Request for Quotation

RFB Reference: GH-FSRP PHASE 2-411988-NC-RFQ

Country: Ghana

Deadline

2024-05-17

View PDF

Explide
Drag